Improvement Service website header

Contact

For general queries, contact our switchboard on:

 

Tel. 01506 282012

info@improvementservice.org.uk

Our Staff

Nathan Atkinson

Spatial Information Service Developer

Tel. 01506 282012

Email Nathan

David Barr

Project Manager, Organisational Development

Tel. 01506 283778

Email David

Kristoffer Boesen

Communications Project Manager

Tel. 01506 283819

Email Kristoffer

Angus Brodie

Programme Manager - Roads Collaboration Programme

Tel. 01506 283813

Email Angus

Andrew Campbell

Programme Manager, Digital Public Services

Tel. 07766 443459

Email Andrew

Nicholas Cassidy

Research Officer

Tel. 01506 283775

Email Nicholas

Robert Clubb

Solutions Architecture Manager

Tel. 01506 283792

Email Robert

Cara Connachan

Research Officer

Tel. 01506 283796

Email Cara

Paul Dowie

Director, Shared Services & myaccount

Tel. 01506 283777

Email Paul

Mark Everett

Service Analyst, myaccount

Tel. 01506 283945

Email Mark

Andrea Balogh

Graduate Assistant

Tel. 01506 281647

Email Andrea

Irene Beautyman

Planning for Place Programme Manager

Tel. 07908 930763

Email Irene

Thomas Boyle

Project Officer, PSIF

Tel. 01506 283782

Email Thomas

Martin Brown

Head of Business Development, myaccount

Tel. 01506 283824

Email Martin

Karen Carrick

Evaluation Manager

Tel. 01506 283566

Email Karen

Alison Clark-Dick

Communications Officer

Tel. 01506 281179

Email Alison

Malcolm Comerford

Accountant

Tel. 01506 283789

Email Malcolm

Brian Davey

Communications Officer, Community Councils

Tel. 01506 281180

Email Brian

Jillian Edwardson

Service Analyst, myaccount

Tel. 01506 283783

Email Jillian

Karen Fullerton

Research and Evaluation Officer

Tel. 01506 283568

Email Karen

Sarah Gadsden

Interim Chief Executive

Tel. 01506 283826

Email Sarah

Fiona Gray

myaccount Data Hub Project Manager

Tel. 01506 283814

Email Fiona

Adam Hall

Business Analyst

Tel. 01506 282879

Email Adam

Will Hensman

Spatial Information Project Manager (Land & Property)

Tel. 01506 283847

Email Will

Margaret Ho

Change and Business Analysis Officer

Tel. 07825 431719

Email Margaret

Laura James

National Cedar Network Coordinator

Tel. 01506 281334

Email Laura

Lisa Kennedy

Business Analyst

Tel. 01506 283793

Email Lisa

Ailie Law

Roads Collaboration Programme - Workforce Officer

Tel. 01506 282012

Email Ailie

Angela Mairs

Administrative and Facilities Officer

Tel. 01506 283790

Email Angela

Hanna McCulloch

National Co-ordinator, Local Child Poverty Action Reports

Tel. 01506 283794

Email Hanna

Iain McKay

Programme Manager, Spatial Information

Tel. 01506 282012

Email Iain

Joanna McLaughlin

National Violence Against Women Co-ordinator

Tel. 01506 283785

Email Joanna

Tina McLelland

Data and Service Manager, myaccount

Tel. 01506 283779

Email Tina

Shaun Millar

Project Officer, Roads Collaboration Programme

Tel. 01506 283837

Email Shaun

Trevor Moffat

Project Officer, Planning Skills

Tel. 01506 283817

Email Trevor

Daniel Glennie

Graduate Developer, myaccount

Tel. 01506 283846

Email Daniel

Dominic Greenslade

Spatial Information Project Officer

Tel. 01506 283726

Email Dominic

Wendy Hearty

Basic Income Project Manager

Tel. 01506 283833

Email Wendy

Loraine Higgins

Head of Corporate & Business Services

Tel. 01506 283805

Email Loraine

Dave Hunt

Programme Manager, Transformation (based at Clackmannanshire Council

Tel. 01259 452033

Email Dave

Louise Jenkins

Content Editor

Tel. 01506 283771

Email Louise

Samantha Keogh

Project Officer, Violence Against Women

Tel. 01506 282012

Email Samantha

Emily Lynch

Programme Manager, Performance Management & Benchmarking

Tel. 01506 283811

Email Emily

Martin MacKinnon

Digital Services Manager

Tel. 01506 283835

Email Martin

Andrew McGuire

Head of Transformation, Performance and Improvement

Tel. 07824 599725

Email Andrew

Miriam McKenna

Programme Manager, Transformation, Performance & Improvement

Email Miriam

Mike McLean

Programme Manager, Knowledge & Collaboration

Tel. 01506 283774

Email Mike

Barry McLeod

Programme Manager

Tel. 01506 283800

Email Barry

John Mitchell

Knowledge Management Project Officer, Early Learning and Childcare Expansion

Tel. 01506 283804

Email John

Iain Paton

Project Manager, Spatial Information Programme

Tel. 01506 283801

Email Iain

Emily Petrova

Project Officer, Change Management

Tel. 01506 282165

Email Emily

Alison Ritchie

Business Support Manager

Tel. 01506 283800

Email Alison

Sandra Sankey

Project Manager, Money Advice

Tel. 01506 283788

Email Sandra

Clare Sherry

Interim Programme Manager, Change Management

Tel. 01506 283809

Email Clare

Fiona Stewart

Project Support Officer, Organisational Development

Tel. 01506 283802

Email Fiona

Mhairi Paterson

Basic Income Policy Officer

Email Mhairi

Leigh Rennie

Business Support Officer

Tel. 01506 283833

Email Leigh

Simon Roberts

Data and Engagement Strategist, Spatial Information Service

Tel. 01506 283887

Email Simon

Lynn Sharp

Communications Officer

Tel. 01506 283827

Email Lynn

Amanda Spark

Programme Manager, Organisational Development

Tel. 01506 283839

Email Amanda

Sam Tennent

Project Officer, Benchmarking

Tel. 01506 283838

Email Sam

Donna Wallace

PA to Chief Executive

Tel. 01506 283808

Email Donna

Paul Weedon

Scottish Street Gazetteer Custodian

Tel. 01506 283845

Email Paul

Hannah Young

Project Manager, Economic Outcomes Programme

Tel. 01506 283787

Email Hannah

Andrew Teece

Project Officer, Planning for Place

Tel. 01506 282012

Email Andrew

Cameron Walker

Head of Operations, myaccount

Tel. 01506 283823

Email Cameron

Ron Wilkinson

One Scotland Gazetteer Custodian

Tel. 01506 283848

Email Ron

 

phone icon
Our address
COSLA logo SOLACE logo

© Improvement Service, 2018. All Rights Reserved